Page 1 of 1

create a new form by clicking on the button

Posted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 1:28 am
by SABeShnik
Hi guys!

OS: Win7x64
Soft: PS 2015x86
My Project = New -> New Form Project (in "New" menu there is no item *multi*)
Help please create a new form by clicking on the button on current project.
The form with RichTextBox + CheckBox

Re: create a new form by clicking on the button

Posted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 2:08 am
by jvierra
Just call the form with Call_formname_psf.
See help for projects.

https://www.sapien.com/blog/2013/10/01/ ... ing-forms/

Re: create a new form by clicking on the button

Posted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 11:47 pm
by SABeShnik
Hi jvierra! Glad to see here.

I looked your link, thanks, but ... not all worked :(

In the main project added a new blank form.
On a new blank form added RichTextBox.
Want pressing the button in the main form - start a new form and cmdlet displays the result in a RichTextBox in this new form.

Now I have a pressing the button on the main form - start a new form with a RichTextBox, but the values are not displayed.

If there is a little time - tell me how to do it right.

Re: create a new form by clicking on the button

Posted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:58 am
by jvierra
Helo sabeshniks

Try this topic for some solutions: viewtopic.php?f=21&t=9725