Page 2 of 2

Re: Click button and search AD

Posted: Tue Oct 23, 2018 7:26 am
by jvierra
The code works perfectly for me. I suspect you are doing something to break it.

Here - try it for yourself.

Re: Click button and search AD

Posted: Fri Oct 26, 2018 7:05 am
by mqh777
Does anyone know how to properly format the output for this? Thank you.

Re: Click button and search AD

Posted: Fri Oct 26, 2018 11:38 am
by jvierra
Did you look at the code I just posted? It works as expected. There is no need to format anything.