cannot select database connection in dropdown

Support for all customers who have purchased a PrimalSQL product license. This forum does not offer a response time guarantee.
Forum rules
DO NOT POST SUBSCRIPTION NUMBERS, LICENSE KEYS OR ANY OTHER LICENSING INFORMATION IN THIS FORUM.
Only the original author and our tech personnel can reply to a topic that is created in this forum. If you find a topic that relates to an issue you are having, please create a new topic and reference the other in your post.

Any code longer than three lines should be added as code using the 'Select Code' dropdown menu or attached as a file.
User avatar
gabrchr
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 15, 2014 2:37 am

cannot select database connection in dropdown

Post by gabrchr » Thu Jun 07, 2018 6:53 am

in the menu ribbion/bar I cannot select the database connection


Product= PrimalSQL 2018
Version= 4.4.62
64 bit version of product:
Operating system: Win10 x64
32 or 64 bit OS:

*** Please add details and screenshots as needed below. ***
Image
DO NOT POST SUBSCRIPTIONS, KEYS OR ANY OTHER LICENSING INFORMATION IN THIS FORUM
Attachments
2018-06-07_15-47-57.png
Screenshot
2018-06-07_15-47-57.png (18.99 KiB) Viewed 626 times

User avatar
mxtrinidad
Site Admin
Posts: 172
Joined: Sun Mar 03, 2013 12:42 pm

Re: cannot select database connection in dropdown

Post by mxtrinidad » Thu Jun 07, 2018 7:57 am

Will look into it and get back to you soon.

Thanks!

User avatar
mxtrinidad
Site Admin
Posts: 172
Joined: Sun Mar 03, 2013 12:42 pm

Re: cannot select database connection in dropdown

Post by mxtrinidad » Thu Jun 07, 2018 10:57 am

It's fix. It will be in place on the next product release. Soon!