Sapien Script Host issue

This forum can be browsed by the general public. Posting is limited to current SAPIEN license holders with active maintenance and does not offer a response time guarantee.
Forum rules
DO NOT POST LICENSE NUMBERS, ACTIVATION KEYS OR ANY OTHER LICENSING INFORMATION IN THIS FORUM.
Only the original author and our tech personnel can reply to a topic that is created in this forum. If you find a topic that relates to an issue you are having, please create a new topic and reference the other in your post.

Any code longer than three lines should be added as code using the 'Select Code' dropdown menu or attached as a file.
User avatar
TomL
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2006 12:26 am

Sapien Script Host issue

Post by TomL »

I've come across an issue when compiling an exe with the Sapien Script Host. I have a script that checks for input and if none exists it asks for it. What I'm seeing is the Sapien Script Host adds some junk (²

User avatar
jhicks
Posts: 1789
Joined: Sun Jan 21, 2007 11:31 pm

Sapien Script Host issue

Post by jhicks »

We'll look into it.

User avatar
Alexander Riedel
Posts: 7522
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 4:43 pm
Answers: 1
Been upvoted: 2 times

Sapien Script Host issue

Post by Alexander Riedel »

The fix should be included in the next service build.
Alexander Riedel
SAPIEN Technologies, Inc.

User avatar
TomL
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2006 12:26 am

Sapien Script Host issue

Post by TomL »

thanks