PrimalPad - execute active script.

This forum can be browsed by the general public. Posting is no longer allowed as the product has been discontinued.
Locked
User avatar
mickesommar
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 7:28 pm

PrimalPad - execute active script.

Post by mickesommar » Mon Jan 10, 2011 7:28 pm

Hi all

How do I execute a script that I'm active working with in PrimaPad?
It is possible to create a action "Tools > Customize >Tools >

I can defiine a path to ex. cscript.exe , but how do I define the active filepath ?

Is it possible?

Best regards Micke

User avatar
Alexander Riedel
Posts: 7151
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 4:43 pm

PrimalPad - execute active script.

Post by Alexander Riedel » Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:35 pm

Not at the moment. Please stay tuned for the 2011 version of PrimalPad.
Alexander Riedel
SAPIEN Technologies, Inc.

jvierra
Posts: 14047
Joined: Tue May 22, 2007 9:57 am
Contact:

PrimalPad - execute active script.

Post by jvierra » Fri Aug 05, 2011 1:48 pm

Alex - It's almost 2012.

Too much Bar-B-Q will get you in th eend.
Tools - we need the arguments. I keep poting link to teh CE edition and the callback is 'what are the arguments"

Just a simple reminder. Keep up the good work.
jvierra2011-08-05 20:49:09

User avatar
Alexander Riedel
Posts: 7151
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 4:43 pm

PrimalPad - execute active script.

Post by Alexander Riedel » Tue Sep 06, 2011 6:07 am

Alexander Riedel
SAPIEN Technologies, Inc.

Locked